Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) describes the policies and procedures on the collection, use, disclosure and protection of your information when you use our website located at myorde.com, or the MyOrde mobile application (collectively, “MyOrde Platform”) made available by Noshtech Solutions (“MyOrde”, “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our”), a partnership firm established under the laws of India. This privacy policy applies to all users of MyOrde mobile app and its integrated systems.

By using this mobile app, clicking the “I accept” button or completing the registration process, you agree and acknowledge that you have reviewed this privacy policy, given consent and accepted this agreement.

References in these Terms to “we” or “us” or “app” or “firm” are references to MyOrde mobile app and “you” as subscriber/customer of MyOrde mobile app and its integrated systems.

PURPOSE OF MYORDE MOBILE APPLICATION

Noshtech Solutions is a software oriented company devoted for MAKING LIFE SIMPLER. In this devotion, "MYORDE" an in-restaurant food ordering application was conceptualized. The aim is to make F&B business simpler, for both food provider and their customers.

MyOrde was formed to improve uneven dining scenarios and put customers’ dilemma to rest. MyOrde is a mobile application which provides better & faster service to customers to place an order straight from their table without the hassle of flagging down a waiter or queuing at the bar or counter. This application act as customers’ own personalized Waiter at restaurants, Hotel rooms, Cinemas, Drive inn & Thru, etc. utilizing services of Noshtech Solutions (MyOrde).

The name “MyOrde” is derived from European Language which means “My Order Is:” Vision of the company is to digitize the food & beverages industry.

It’s all about those Happy Moments! App helps in enhancing the dining experience for customers in restaurants.

  • All-in-One App – Single platform designed for various lifestyle dining.
  • Seamless process – Customer and waiters can place & manage orders with flexibility to customize the way customer wish to have.
  • Quick call to Waiter - For any assistance, customer can send request via MyOrde application and waiter is notified to attend.
  • Reduced ordering mistakes – Placing orders through app reduces the ordering mistakes, thereby ensuring accurate orders.
  • Analytics – Various analytics regarding customers, products, orders, revenue etc. to deliver better experiences.

PRIVACY PREAMBLE

Noshtech Solutions has endeavored to take reasonable measures to prevent unauthorized access to and improper use of your personal data submitted to MyOrde via your use of this site and apps. MyOrde shall adopt suitable measures to diagnose any problems with its server and to administer the website myorde.com including by blocking certain addresses that it feels are inappropriately using its website.

While providing aforesaid online services, the issue of online privacy is extremely crucial for MyOrde which is committed to protecting it through its compliance with its privacy policies. This policy describes:

•The types of information that MyOrde may collect from you when you access or use its websites, applications and other online services (collectively, referred as "Services"); and

•Its practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting and disclosing that information.

MyOrde is dedicated to create a reasonably secured environment for its stakeholders on internet. Our Privacy Policy gives users a view of the Privacy Practices followed by MyOrde and assures them of safe passage through the app.

YOUR CONSENT

By using the MyOrde platform and the services, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this policy. If you do not agree with the policy, please do not use or access the MyOrde platform.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

The MyOrde Platform may contain links to other websites. Any personal information about you collected whilst visiting such websites is not governed by this Policy. This policy DOES NOT apply to information that you provide to, or that is collected by, any third-party. MyOrde shall not be responsible for and has no control over the practices and content of any website accessed using the links contained on the MyOrde Platform. Visitors to the MyOrde app are urged to familiarize themselves with its Privacy Policy as well the policies of the third party sites/apps that collect personally identifiable information.

POLICY CHANGES

Noshtech Solutions reserves the right to change this policy at any time. If Noshtech Solutions decides to change this policy, such changes will be posted on this page as soon as possible. Users may note that this Privacy Policy itself and any such change of policy may be effective from the date announced and not from the date of posting on the site. This statement and the policies outlined herein are not intended to and do not create any contractual or other legal rights in favour of any user or viewer of MyOrde or on behalf of any other party.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

Users registering at the MyOrde app are requested to provide some personally identifiable information which becomes the property of MyOrde and can be shared, disclosed or distributed to third parties only in accordance with this Privacy Policy. It must be clarified here that registration is mandatory for users. MyOrde may process and retain your personal information on its servers in India where its data centers are located, and/or on the servers of its third parties (in or outside India), having contractual relationships with MyOrde.

The personally identifiable information is supplied voluntarily for some of the following purposes:

Registration Data & Other Optional Information: You will be asked to register on registration link. During registration you will be requested to complete a registration form setting out basic online contact information about yourself. Such sensitive personal information shall include but not limited to following:

Mobile Number, First Name, Last Name, Email ID, Gender, Birth Date, Profile Picture, Facebook ID, City, State, Zip code, Address, Country, Geo location details.

When you sign in to MyOrde Platform with your SNS account, or otherwise connect to your SNS account with the Services, you consent to our collection, storage, and use, in accordance with this Policy, of the information that you make available to us through the social media interface. This could include, without limitation, any information that you have made public through your social media account, information that the social media service shares with us, or information that is disclosed during the sign-in process. Please see your social media provider’s privacy policy and help center for more information about how they share information when you choose to connect your account.

E-mail information: You agree and acknowledge that when we receive e-mails from you, we may retain the content of any e-mail messages sent to us, as well as details of your e-mail address. You further agree and acknowledge that MyOrde shall use your email id and mobile number information for sending promotional messages from time to time.

Data for analytics: We collect small amounts of information/data contained in your browser for data analytics. Data analytics help us track your navigation so that we can tailor our offerings to your specific needs. The kind of information that may be stored on our data analytics includes registration data so that a user does not need to re-enter the information every time he/she visits a particular area, user IP address, user ISP details, user browser, devices OS details, Current Latitude, Current Longitude, Device Token, Device Type, App Version, Date registered on, Last Logged in, Logged in Latitude, Logged in Longitude, Active, Suspend Reason, Other Reason and Last updated on. You allow us, agree and acknowledge for aforesaid data gathering and analytics so as to get personalized offerings to your specific needs.

COOKIES

Users are also made aware that certain information and data may be automatically collected through the standard operation of Noshtech Solutions(MyOrde) internet servers or through the use of "cookies." "Cookies" is a term generally used for small text files a web site can use to recognize repeat users, facilitate the user's ongoing access to and use of the site, allow a site to track usage behavior and compile aggregate data that will allow content improvements, etc. Cookies themselves do not personally identify you, but they do identify your computer. You can erase or block this information by changing the settings on your computer. If you do erase or block this information you may not be able to utilize some features of the site.

USES OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use the information we collect for following purposes, including:

  • To provide, personalize, maintain and improve our products and services,
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the relevant information and services;
  • To administer and enhance the security of our MyOrde Platform and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • To generate and review reports and data about, and to conduct research on, our user base and Service usage patterns;
  • To provide your information to the respective restaurant/merchant as if you had made a food order directly with the restaurant
  • If you provide a mobile phone number, MyOrde may send you text messages/notifications regarding the order’s delivery status.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • We may share your information other than as described in this Policy if we notify you and you consent to the sharing.

CHOICE/OPT OUTS

When you sign up for an account, you are opting in to receive emails from MyOrde. During registration for “joining our mailing list,” we request for contact information in order to send bulletins and for advertising purposes, but note that you cannot opt out of receiving certain administrative notices, service notices, or legal notices from MyOrde.

If you wish to withdraw your consent for the use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner provided in this Policy, please write to us at support@myorde.com. Please note that we may take time to process such requests, and your request shall take effect no later than 5 (Five) business days from the receipt of such request, after which we will not use your personal data for any processing unless required by us to comply with our legal obligations. We may not be able offer you any or all Services upon such withdrawal of your consent.

Further, as per Rule 5(7) of the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 of Information Technology Act, 2000 amended through Information Technology Amendment Act, 2008, you have an option to withdraw your consent for use of your sensitive personal data given earlier to us. Such withdrawal of consent shall be sent in writing to our registered address.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

If you have any queries or grievances regarding the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy, please email us at support@myorde.com

Further, please note that the MyOrde Platform stores your data with the cloud platform of Digital Ocean, which may store this data on their servers located outside of India. Digital Ocean has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information. In the event you have questions or concerns about the security measures adopted by Digital Ocean, you can contact their data protection / privacy team / legal team or designated the grievance officer at these organizations, whose contact details are available in its privacy policy, or can also write to us at support@myorde.com